On January 25, 2019 at the initiative of the Department of "Electricity Supply and Renewable Energy Sources" of the Institute, on the 8th lecture hall, students of the 3 rd course of "QSXEA" faculty and masters of the department.....
The European Union's Water Sustainable Management Program in rural areas of Uzbekistan for 2014-2020 was launched on February 5, 2012 at the V building of the Institute. The event was organized by the Educational Laboratory "Automation of Technological Processes".
07.02.2019
On February 5 this year, a tutor-pedagogue and psychologist Sagdullayeva Dilorom conducted a methodology on "Animal Beings", "My Tagam" with students. The method of "non-existent beast" determines the degree of aggressiveness, self-esteem, and lack of qualities of the student.
On February 15, 2019, At the initiative of Pr.A.Isakov, the dean of the faculty of Energy Supply of Agriculture and Water Resources, a large round table on the topic "Youth Union – abundancy of opportunity" was held among the 2nd and 3rd year students.
18.02.2019
On March 1, 2019 on the occasion of the birthday of the favorite poet of the Uzbek people, national poet of Uzbekistan Zulfiyakhonim, the students of the institute and the heads of Women's Committee of faculties visited the park of Writers.
02.03.2019
On March 1, 2019, a lecture on the theme "Requirements for products, technologies, specialists of ARTEL Company" was held in the conference hall of TIIAME with the participation of the 4th year students of the faculties of ESAWR, MHW and MA. The event was attended by professors and teachers of the Faculties of ESAWR and MA. Artel is one of the largest company in Central Asia producing home appliances.
06.03.2019
Within the framework of the implementation of the unified state policy aimed at the training of highly-qualified and qualified cadres, who possess advanced methods and forms of work in the modern conditions of higher and secondary vocational education, with independent thinking, high moral and ethical qualities, the academic year 2018-2019
For the purpose of fulfilling the decree of the rector of the Institute on identification, support and further development of their abilities among the students of the higher educational institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan, conduction of the Republican Olympiad in conjunction with science students and carrying out the first stage of student science Olympiad.
An Assistant of the department of "Electricity and Renewable Energy Sources" of faculty of ESAWR, A.T.Sanbetova conducted a demonstrative lesson on the topic "Introduction to the types of Wind Electricity Construction. Energy efficiency in the wind " on the subject “Renewable Energy Sources” on April 2, 2019, in the 5th pair at 15 00 in the room 605 of V building.
On April 6, 2019 at 13:30 in the room V-602 DS Abdurakhman Rajabov, the professor of the department of "Electrotechnologies and electrical equipment" conducted a practical seminar on topic "Requirements of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for dissertation for the degrees of DS and PhD".
Having the title "Hardworking and Kind" is a great honor and happiness for every teacher and mentor. People with these qualities are always worthy of note. Honoring the privilege that he receives is also a sacrifice. It does not mean that mercy will not be heard until you have the trouble.
On April 16, at the Student Campus, a discussion was held on the topic of "Following the road rules is the guarantee of benefits of life" by a tutor pedagogue, psychologist Sagdullayeva Dilorom.